Candy Hob 2 Zone Electric Black 4455


Price:
Sale price$189.00

Description

Candy CDHC 30 2 Zone Black Ceramic Electric Hob 4455

Vetroceramic, 2 zones, Black, Vetroceramic, W x D x H (mm): 288x520x55
 
The Candy CDHC 30 2 Zone Black Ceramic Induction Hob is a stylish and functional kitchen appliance that will revolutionize the way you cook.
General
Brand Candy
Model CDHC 30
Product Stove
EAN 8059019024455
CDHC 30 33802923
Design
Product colour Black
Appliance placement Built-in
Hob width size 28.8 cm
Hob type Ceramic
Number of cooking zones 2 zone(s)
Number of gas cooking zones 0 zone(s)
Number of electric cooking zones 2 zone(s)
Cooking zone 1 type Large
Cooking zone 1 shape Round
Cooking zone 1 position Middle rear
Cooking zone 1 power source Electric
Cooking zone 1 power 1800 W
Cooking zone 2 type Regular
Cooking zone 2 shape Round
Cooking zone 2 position Middle front
Cooking zone 2 power 1200 W
Top surface type Ceramic
Ergonomics
Control type Touch
Control position Top front
Built-in display
CDHC 30 33802923
Cooker hood
Built-in hood
Power
Connected load (electric) - W
Connected load (gas) - W
AC input voltage 230 V
Weight & dimensions
Width 288 mm
Height 59 mm
Depth 510 mm
Installation compartment depth 500 mm
Installation compartment height 55 mm
Installation compartment width 268 mm
Weight 5000 g
Package weight 6000 g
PRODUCT
Type 2 Zone Ceramic Domino Hob
Brand Candy
Model CDHC 30
Also known as: CDHC30
ELECTRICAL CONNECTION INFORMATION
Total Connected Load (kW) 2.7-3.3
Fuse Rating (A) As supply varies depending on usage please consult a qualified electrician for fuse rating.
This product must be hard wired (cable not supplied)
GUARANTEE
10 years parts and 1 years labour Only applicable if the product is registered.

You may also like

Recently viewed