Hoover HOC3H3158IN WiFi Stainless Steel Built-In Multifunction Single Electric Oven 2971


Price:
Sale price$375.00

Description

Hoover HOC3H3158IN WiFi Stainless Steel Built-In Multifunction Single Electric Oven
Overview
  • Fan Oven - Yes
  • Functions - 8
  • Capacity (Usable) - 65 litres
  • Wi-Fi Connectivity - Yes
  • Electrical Connection - Plug In
  • Hydro Easy Clean
  • Wi-Fi Connected
  • Product Dimensions - H59.5 x W59.5 x D56.8
PRODUCT
Type Built-In Electric Single Oven
Brand Hoover
Model HOC3B3058IN WIFI
Also known as: HOC3B3058INWIFI
PRODUCT HIGHLIGHTS
Bluetooth Connectivity Yes
Cleaning Function Hydro Easy Clean
Wi-Fi Connectivity Yes
DESCRIPTION
Colour Stainless Steel
Display Digital
Capacity (Usable/Litres) 65
Fuel Type Electric
GENERAL FEATURES
Door Hinge Drop Down
Door Glass Yes
Removable Inner Door Glass Yes
Display Digital
Controls Touch & Dial
Connectivity Wi-Fi & Bluetooth
Child Lock Yes
Safety Key Lock Yes
Temperature Display Yes
Time Display Yes
Timer Yes
Minute Minder Yes
Oven Light Yes
OVEN CAVITY
Cooking Method Multifunction Oven
Cavity Material Enamel
Easy Clean Enamel Yes
Number of Shelves 2
Number of Shelf Positions 5
Interior Lights Yes
FUNCTIONS
Number of Functions 8
Defrost Yes
Multi-Level Yes
Master Bake Yes
Bottom Heating + Fan Yes
Conventional Yes
Grill Yes
Pizza Yes
Wi-Fi Yes
ACCESSORIES
Drip Pan 1
Grill Rack 1
Tray Holder 1
EFFICIENCY
Energy Efficiency Class A+
NICHE DIMENSIONS
Height (mm) 590
Width (mm) 560
Depth (mm) 560
DIMENSIONS
Height (mm) 595
Width (mm) 595
Depth (mm) 546
HYDRO EASY CLEAN
Hydro Easy Clean uses steam to remove residual grease deposits from the oven cavity. Just pour 300 ml of distilled water into the recess at the bottom of the oven and this will activate the special 90° Hydro Easy Clean programme (this lasts for 30 minutes, once cooled any remaining deposits can be removed with a soft cloth).
WIFI CONNECTED
Control your oven directly from your smartphone. Using the Hoover app, you can enhance your oven with great features at the touch of a button including remote control, set cooking programmes and access recipes online.
ELECTRICAL CONNECTION INFORMATION
Total Connected Load (kW) 2.2
Fuse Rating (A) As supply varies depending on usage please consult a qualified electrician for fuse rating.
This product can be either plugged in or hard wired (plug and cable not supplied)
ITEM TYPE Built-In Oven
CONDITION New
WARRANTY 1 Year Parts & Labour
BRAND Hoover
COLOUR Stainless Steel
WIDTH (CM) 60
COLLECTION ONLY No
STANDARD DELIVERY CHARGE Standard Delivery £29.99
EAN CODE 8059019012971
FRONT FRONT: No damage
RIGHT SIDE: RIGHT SIDE: No damage
LEFT SIDE: LEFT SIDE: No damage
TOP: TOP: No damage
BACK: BACK: No damage
HANDLES: HANDLES: No damage

You may also like

Recently viewed